How does West Jordan compare with the rest of Utah?
Outdoors Verizon 100% (state 51.9%), T-Mobile 100% (state 44.6%), AT&T 95.7% (state 58.7%); in a moving car Verizon 98.9% (state 18.6%), T-Mobile 98.4% (state 18%), AT&T 95.6% (state 33.7%).
AT&T, T-Mobile and Verizon all report outdoor coverage of between 95.7% and 100% of West Jordan, UT, so no carrier wins on outdoor coverage here.
Carrier-reported coverage from FCC carrier filings as of December 31, 2025, not measured signal. How these figures are read
The towns nearby where one carrier reports the least outdoors: Millcreek (AT&T 85.9%), Draper (AT&T 86.4%), Salt Lake City (AT&T 86.6%), Emigration Canyon (AT&T 87.4%).
Outdoors Verizon 100% (state 51.9%), T-Mobile 100% (state 44.6%), AT&T 95.7% (state 58.7%); in a moving car Verizon 98.9% (state 18.6%), T-Mobile 98.4% (state 18%), AT&T 95.6% (state 33.7%).
See the statewide Utah comparison, or coverage in Salt Lake City, West Valley City, Provo.
Cities with figures closest to West Jordan's: West Valley City, UT, Madison, WI, Chicago, IL, Las Vegas, NV, Sugar Land, TX.