How does Henderson compare with the rest of Nevada?
Outdoors Verizon 100% (state 51.5%), T-Mobile 99.5% (state 30.5%), AT&T 98.6% (state 52%); in a moving car AT&T 97.5% (state 27.6%), Verizon 93.8% (state 22.5%), T-Mobile 88.7% (state 11.3%).
AT&T, T-Mobile and Verizon all report outdoor coverage of between 98.6% and 100% of Henderson, NV, so no carrier wins on outdoor coverage here.
Carrier-reported coverage from FCC carrier filings as of December 31, 2025, not measured signal. How these figures are read
The towns nearby where one carrier reports the least outdoors: Indian Springs (T-Mobile 7.7%), Nelson (T-Mobile 12.3%), Mount Charleston (Verizon 58.6%), Sandy Valley (T-Mobile 62.6%).
Outdoors Verizon 100% (state 51.5%), T-Mobile 99.5% (state 30.5%), AT&T 98.6% (state 52%); in a moving car AT&T 97.5% (state 27.6%), Verizon 93.8% (state 22.5%), T-Mobile 88.7% (state 11.3%).
See the statewide Nevada comparison, or coverage in Las Vegas, North Las Vegas, Reno, Sparks.
Cities with figures closest to Henderson's: Billings, MT, Kent, WA, Denver, CO, College Station, TX, Worcester, MA.