How does North Las Vegas compare with the rest of Nevada?
Outdoors Verizon 99.9% (state 51.5%), AT&T 98.7% (state 52%), T-Mobile 97.6% (state 30.5%); in a moving car Verizon 95.8% (state 22.5%), AT&T 94% (state 27.6%), T-Mobile 93.2% (state 11.3%).
AT&T, T-Mobile and Verizon all report outdoor coverage of between 97.6% and 99.9% of North Las Vegas, NV, so no carrier wins on outdoor coverage here.
Carrier-reported coverage from FCC carrier filings as of December 31, 2025, not measured signal. How these figures are read
The towns nearby where one carrier reports the least outdoors: Indian Springs (T-Mobile 7.7%), Nelson (T-Mobile 12.3%), Mount Charleston (Verizon 58.6%), Sandy Valley (T-Mobile 62.6%).
Outdoors Verizon 99.9% (state 51.5%), AT&T 98.7% (state 52%), T-Mobile 97.6% (state 30.5%); in a moving car Verizon 95.8% (state 22.5%), AT&T 94% (state 27.6%), T-Mobile 93.2% (state 11.3%).
See the statewide Nevada comparison, or coverage in Las Vegas, Henderson, Reno, Sparks.
Cities with figures closest to North Las Vegas's: Anaheim, CA, Pittsburgh, PA, Cedar Rapids, IA, Phoenix, AZ, Portland, OR.